Harris Value property tax analysis

6424 Fairway Dr, Houston, TX 77087

1,956 sqft, built 1981, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $192,440 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590860570008

Appraised value
$192,440
Tax year 2026
Market value
$210,535
Living area
1,956 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,946 in 2025 to $192,440 in 2026.