Harris Value property tax analysis

6419 Culmore Dr, Houston, TX 77087

1,353 sqft, built 1958, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $137,621 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590840540012

Appraised value
$137,621
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,984
Living area
1,353 sqft
$102 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,110 in 2025 to $137,621 in 2026.