Harris Value property tax analysis

7311 Gillen St, Houston, TX 77087

970 sqft, built 1949, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $127,349 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590710290009

Appraised value
$127,349
Tax year 2026
Market value
$128,220
Living area
970 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $115,772 in 2025 to $127,349 in 2026.