Harris Value property tax analysis

7011 Fairway Dr, Houston, TX 77087

1,658 sqft, built 1952, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $165,269 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590600060014

Appraised value
$165,269
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,620
Living area
1,658 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,245 in 2025 to $165,269 in 2026.