Harris Value property tax analysis

3101 Robinhood St, Houston, TX 77005

1,370 sqft, built 1935 Appraised at $1,075,690 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590470000007

Appraised value
$1,075,690
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,170,689
Living area
1,370 sqft
$785 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $977,900 in 2025 to $1,075,690 in 2026.