Harris Value property tax analysis

2912 Robinhood St, Houston, TX 77005

2,132 sqft, built 1935 Appraised at $1,246,878 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590460000021

Appraised value
$1,246,878
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,340,194
Living area
2,132 sqft
$585 per sqft
Year built
1935
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,133,526 in 2025 to $1,246,878 in 2026.