Harris Value property tax analysis

3007 Quenby Ave, Houston, TX 77005

3,482 sqft, built 2012 Appraised at $1,992,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590450000015

Appraised value
$1,992,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,089,273
Living area
3,482 sqft
$572 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,811,485 in 2025 to $1,992,633 in 2026.