Harris Value property tax analysis

3111 Quenby Ave, Houston, TX 77005

2,409 sqft, built 1940 Appraised at $1,415,510 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590450000005

Appraised value
$1,415,510
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,493,754
Living area
2,409 sqft
$588 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,286,828 in 2025 to $1,415,510 in 2026.