Harris Value property tax analysis

3117 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

1,844 sqft, built 1939 Appraised at $1,441,156 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590390000003

Appraised value
$1,441,156
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,481,915
Living area
1,844 sqft
$782 per sqft
Year built
1939
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,310,142 in 2025 to $1,441,156 in 2026.