Harris Value property tax analysis

3127 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

3,506 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $2,073,874 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590390000002

Appraised value
$2,073,874
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,150,538
Living area
3,506 sqft
$592 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,885,340 in 2025 to $2,073,874 in 2026.