Harris Value property tax analysis

2801 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

2,038 sqft, built 1940 Appraised at $1,381,578 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590380000015

Appraised value
$1,381,578
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,514,761
Living area
2,038 sqft
$678 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,255,980 in 2025 to $1,381,578 in 2026.