Harris Value property tax analysis

3010 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

1,768 sqft, built 1936 Appraised at $1,275,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590370000030

Appraised value
$1,275,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,301,136
Living area
1,768 sqft
$721 per sqft
Year built
1936
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,159,600 in 2025 to $1,275,560 in 2026.