Harris Value property tax analysis

3010 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

1,984 sqft, built 1940 Appraised at $1,264,249 for 2026.

Harris County account 0590350000040

Appraised value
$1,264,249
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,296,345
Living area
1,984 sqft
$637 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,149,318 in 2025 to $1,264,249 in 2026.