Harris Value property tax analysis

615 Walter St, Pasadena, TX 77506

896 sqft, built 1940, in Pasadena Crest Appraised at $95,689 for 2026.

Harris County account 0583380010008

Appraised value
$95,689
Tax year 2026
Market value
$101,769
Living area
896 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $86,990 in 2025 to $95,689 in 2026.