Harris Value property tax analysis

308 W Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,388 sqft, built 1938, in Pasadena Crest Appraised at $172,014 for 2026.

Harris County account 0583370000015

Appraised value
$172,014
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,931
Living area
1,388 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,377 in 2025 to $172,014 in 2026.