Harris Value property tax analysis

2310 Carolina St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,152 sqft, built 1940, in Britton Cravens Appraised at $159,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 0583320000001

Appraised value
$159,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$164,016
Living area
1,152 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,865 in 2025 to $159,351 in 2026.