Harris Value property tax analysis

2010 Carolina St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,642 sqft, built 1951, in Britton Cravens Appraised at $198,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0583290000003

Appraised value
$198,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,473
Living area
1,642 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,000 in 2025 to $198,000 in 2026.