Harris Value property tax analysis

1111 San Jacinto St Highlands, TX 77562

1,073 sqft, built 2022, in Highland Townsite Appraised at $303,529 for 2026.

Harris County account 0582740430006

Appraised value
$303,529
Tax year 2026
Market value
$333,576
Living area
1,073 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,936 in 2025 to $303,529 in 2026.