Harris Value property tax analysis

604 Clear Lake Rd Highlands, TX 77562

1,430 sqft, built 1950, in Highland Townsite Appraised at $204,658 for 2026.

Harris County account 0582670280009

Appraised value
$204,658
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,330
Living area
1,430 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,053 in 2025 to $204,658 in 2026.