Harris Value property tax analysis

4018 Grimes St, Houston, TX 77087

1,786 sqft, built 1940, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $229,247 for 2026.

Harris County account 0582390120004

Appraised value
$229,247
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,162
Living area
1,786 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,407 in 2025 to $229,247 in 2026.