Harris Value property tax analysis

6211 Goforth St, Houston, TX 77021

1,240 sqft, built 2002, in South Side Appraised at $186,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0582050000014

Appraised value
$186,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,993
Living area
1,240 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,939 in 2025 to $186,932 in 2026.