Harris Value property tax analysis

6006 Sidney St, Houston, TX 77021

1,514 sqft, built 1999, in South Side Appraised at $193,549 for 2026.

Harris County account 0581950000017

Appraised value
$193,549
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,610
Living area
1,514 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $175,954 in 2025 to $193,549 in 2026.