Harris Value property tax analysis

6030 Sidney St, Houston, TX 77021

1,201 sqft, built 2002, in South Side Appraised at $178,330 for 2026.

Harris County account 0581950000007

Appraised value
$178,330
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,892
Living area
1,201 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,119 in 2025 to $178,330 in 2026.