Harris Value property tax analysis

5926 Foster St, Houston, TX 77021

1,539 sqft, built 2001, in South Side Appraised at $194,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 0581800000007

Appraised value
$194,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,649
Living area
1,539 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,666 in 2025 to $194,332 in 2026.