Harris Value property tax analysis

5428 Margarita St, Houston, TX 77020

960 sqft, built 1948, in Northside Appraised at $155,611 for 2026.

Harris County account 0581470000008

Appraised value
$155,611
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,990
Living area
960 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,465 in 2025 to $155,611 in 2026.