Harris Value property tax analysis

5419 Arapahoe St, Houston, TX 77020

1,212 sqft, built 2001, in Northside Appraised at $204,794 for 2026.

Harris County account 0581430000015

Appraised value
$204,794
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,607
Living area
1,212 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,177 in 2025 to $204,794 in 2026.