Harris Value property tax analysis

413 Seagrove Ave Shoreacres, TX 77571

1,337 sqft, built 1990, in Bay Oaks Appraised at $302,663 for 2026.

Harris County account 0580570260008

Appraised value
$302,663
Tax year 2026
Market value
$331,937
Living area
1,337 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
1990
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,149 in 2025 to $302,663 in 2026.