Harris Value property tax analysis

5816 Fordham St, Houston, TX 77005

2,811 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $1,490,825 for 2026.

Harris County account 0580210000009

Appraised value
$1,490,825
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,516,665
Living area
2,811 sqft
$530 per sqft
Year built
1984
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,355,296 in 2025 to $1,490,825 in 2026.