Harris Value property tax analysis

5812 Charlotte St, Houston, TX 77005

3,140 sqft, built 1988 Appraised at $1,784,318 for 2026.

Harris County account 0580190000002

Appraised value
$1,784,318
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,792,809
Living area
3,140 sqft
$568 per sqft
Year built
1988
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,622,108 in 2025 to $1,784,318 in 2026.