Harris Value property tax analysis

6623 Paris Ave, Houston, TX 77021

1,550 sqft, built 2004, in South Side Appraised at $235,706 for 2026.

Harris County account 0572740040005

Appraised value
$235,706
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,788
Living area
1,550 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $196,422 in 2025 to $235,706 in 2026.