Harris Value property tax analysis

6608 Paris St, Houston, TX 77021

1,366 sqft, built 2005, in South Side Appraised at $227,121 for 2026.

Harris County account 0572740030022

Appraised value
$227,121
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,856
Living area
1,366 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,474 in 2025 to $227,121 in 2026.