Harris Value property tax analysis

705 Prairie St Highlands, TX 77562

2,474 sqft, built 1977, in Elena Townsite Appraised at $311,705 for 2026.

Harris County account 0572690000055

Appraised value
$311,705
Tax year 2026
Market value
$348,500
Living area
2,474 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,369 in 2025 to $311,705 in 2026.