Harris Value property tax analysis

300 W Wallisville Rd Highlands, TX 77562

1,666 sqft, built 1957, in Elena Townsite Appraised at $192,045 for 2026.

Harris County account 0572680290013

Appraised value
$192,045
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,048
Living area
1,666 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,587 in 2025 to $192,045 in 2026.