Harris Value property tax analysis

2202 Whatley Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,462 sqft, built 1991, in Houston Suburban Homes Appraised at $439,230 for 2026.

Harris County account 0572310010019

Appraised value
$439,230
Tax year 2026
Market value
$532,181
Living area
2,462 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $399,300 in 2025 to $439,230 in 2026.