Harris Value property tax analysis

431 Fenn St, Houston, TX 77018

1,359 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $300,472 for 2026.

Harris County account 0571920080007

Appraised value
$300,472
Tax year 2026
Market value
$444,383
Living area
1,359 sqft
$221 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $273,157 in 2025 to $300,472 in 2026.