Harris Value property tax analysis

2723 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

3,861 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $2,775,125 for 2026.

Harris County account 0571810000004

Appraised value
$2,775,125
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,833,880
Living area
3,861 sqft
$719 per sqft
Year built
1984
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,522,841 in 2025 to $2,775,125 in 2026.