Harris Value property tax analysis

6123 Fordham St, Houston, TX 77005

3,218 sqft, built 2002 Appraised at $1,722,318 for 2026.

Harris County account 0571790000011

Appraised value
$1,722,318
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,739,952
Living area
3,218 sqft
$535 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,565,744 in 2025 to $1,722,318 in 2026.