Harris Value property tax analysis

6125 Annapolis St, Houston, TX 77005

3,551 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $2,114,187 for 2026.

Harris County account 0571780000013

Appraised value
$2,114,187
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,151,155
Living area
3,551 sqft
$595 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,921,989 in 2025 to $2,114,187 in 2026.