Harris Value property tax analysis

6111 Del Rio St, Houston, TX 77021

2,240 sqft, built 1948, in South Side Appraised at $382,451 for 2026.

Harris County account 0570950000001

Appraised value
$382,451
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,490
Living area
2,240 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $347,683 in 2025 to $382,451 in 2026.