Harris Value property tax analysis

6317 Illinois St, Houston, TX 77021

884 sqft, built 1935, in South Side Appraised at $185,768 for 2026.

Harris County account 0570930020005

Appraised value
$185,768
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,005
Living area
884 sqft
$210 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,880 in 2025 to $185,768 in 2026.