Harris Value property tax analysis

620 Melbourne St, Houston, TX 77022

954 sqft, built 1948, in Northside Appraised at $193,482 for 2026.

Harris County account 0570700000001

Appraised value
$193,482
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,521
Living area
954 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $175,893 in 2025 to $193,482 in 2026.