Harris Value property tax analysis

902 King St, Houston, TX 77022

1,020 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $201,581 for 2026.

Harris County account 0570640000001

Appraised value
$201,581
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,712
Living area
1,020 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,256 in 2025 to $201,581 in 2026.