Harris Value property tax analysis

1222 E 34th St, Houston, TX 77022

1,817 sqft, built 1960, in Northside Appraised at $355,962 for 2026.

Harris County account 0570020000024

Appraised value
$355,962
Tax year 2026
Market value
$387,696
Living area
1,817 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $323,602 in 2025 to $355,962 in 2026.