Harris Value property tax analysis

5746 Dorbrandt St, Houston, TX 77023

1,598 sqft, built 2013, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $405,350 for 2026.

Harris County account 0563480000106

Appraised value
$405,350
Tax year 2026
Market value
$413,065
Living area
1,598 sqft
$254 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $368,500 in 2025 to $405,350 in 2026.