Harris Value property tax analysis

2917 Fay St, Houston, TX 77023

1,596 sqft, built 1999, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $275,476 for 2026.

Harris County account 0563320500001

Appraised value
$275,476
Tax year 2026
Market value
$326,849
Living area
1,596 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $250,433 in 2025 to $275,476 in 2026.