Harris Value property tax analysis

2347 Delafield St, Houston, TX 77023

1,563 sqft, built 1928, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $407,701 for 2026.

Harris County account 0563130000043

Appraised value
$407,701
Tax year 2026
Market value
$423,679
Living area
1,563 sqft
$261 per sqft
Year built
1928
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $370,638 in 2025 to $407,701 in 2026.