Harris Value property tax analysis

3723 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77003

838 sqft, built 1936, in South Central Houston Appraised at $162,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 0563060000015

Appraised value
$162,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,838
Living area
838 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,434 in 2025 to $162,177 in 2026.