Harris Value property tax analysis

908 Byrne St, Houston, TX 77009

1,178 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $684,093 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562870000004

Appraised value
$684,093
Tax year 2026
Market value
$691,243
Living area
1,178 sqft
$581 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $570,078 in 2025 to $684,093 in 2026.