Harris Value property tax analysis

906 Byrne St, Houston, TX 77009

1,180 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $713,895 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562870000003

Appraised value
$713,895
Tax year 2026
Market value
$725,017
Living area
1,180 sqft
$605 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $648,996 in 2025 to $713,895 in 2026.