Harris Value property tax analysis

1612 Banks St, Houston, TX 77006

2,493 sqft, built 1930, in University Place Appraised at $1,463,430 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562840000018

Appraised value
$1,463,430
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,500,888
Living area
2,493 sqft
$587 per sqft
Year built
1930
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,330,391 in 2025 to $1,463,430 in 2026.